Aylsa McHugh
Linear construction in space no. 3 2020
photogravure; edition 1/10
Courtesy of the artist

Jo Darvall
Winged realm no. 31  2021
monotype and chine collé on Hahnemühle paper; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Christopher Orr
Miss Information 2021
pigment inks on Moab cotton rag; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Aylsa McHugh
Linear construction in space no. 3 2020
photogravure; edition 1/10
Courtesy of the artist

Jo Darvall
Winged realm no. 31  2021
monotype and chine collé on Hahnemühle paper; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Christopher Orr
Miss Information 2021
pigment inks on Moab cotton rag; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Aylsa McHugh
Linear construction in space no. 3 2020
photogravure; edition 1/10
Courtesy of the artist

Jo Darvall
Winged realm no. 31  2021
monotype and chine collé on Hahnemühle paper; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Christopher Orr
Miss Information 2021
pigment inks on Moab cotton rag; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Aylsa McHugh
Linear construction in space no. 3 2020
photogravure; edition 1/10
Courtesy of the artist

Jo Darvall
Winged realm no. 31  2021
monotype and chine collé on Hahnemühle paper; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Christopher Orr
Miss Information 2021
pigment inks on Moab cotton rag; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Aylsa McHugh
Linear construction in space no. 3 2020
photogravure; edition 1/10
Courtesy of the artist

Jo Darvall
Winged realm no. 31  2021
monotype and chine collé on Hahnemühle paper; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Christopher Orr
Miss Information 2021
pigment inks on Moab cotton rag; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Aylsa McHugh
Linear construction in space no. 3 2020
photogravure; edition 1/10
Courtesy of the artist

Jo Darvall
Winged realm no. 31  2021
monotype and chine collé on Hahnemühle paper; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Christopher Orr
Miss Information 2021
pigment inks on Moab cotton rag; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Aylsa McHugh
Linear construction in space no. 3 2020
photogravure; edition 1/10
Courtesy of the artist

Jo Darvall
Winged realm no. 31  2021
monotype and chine collé on Hahnemühle paper; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Christopher Orr
Miss Information 2021
pigment inks on Moab cotton rag; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Aylsa McHugh
Linear construction in space no. 3 2020
photogravure; edition 1/10
Courtesy of the artist

Jo Darvall
Winged realm no. 31  2021
monotype and chine collé on Hahnemühle paper; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Christopher Orr
Miss Information 2021
pigment inks on Moab cotton rag; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Aylsa McHugh
Linear construction in space no. 3 2020
photogravure; edition 1/10
Courtesy of the artist

Jo Darvall
Winged realm no. 31  2021
monotype and chine collé on Hahnemühle paper; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Christopher Orr
Miss Information 2021
pigment inks on Moab cotton rag; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Aylsa McHugh
Linear construction in space no. 3 2020
photogravure; edition 1/10
Courtesy of the artist

Jo Darvall
Winged realm no. 31  2021
monotype and chine collé on Hahnemühle paper; unique print
Courtesy of the artist

Christopher Orr
Miss Information 2021
pigment inks on Moab cotton rag; unique print
Courtesy of the artist


2021 Geelong acquisitive print awards

Saturday 18 September to Sunday 17 October 2021

This nationally acclaimed acquisitive prize exhibition features entries from around Australia by established and emerging printmakers representing the diversity of current practice through both traditional printmaking techniques as well as contemporary processes.

The artists shortlisted for the 2021 Geelong acquisitive print awards are Carlos Almenar Diaz, Rosalind Atkins, Kim Barter, Steph Bolt, G W Bot, Gavin Brown, Jon Campbell, Susanna Castleden, Matthew Clarke, Marian Crawford, Jo Darvall, Jan Davis and Jan Palethorpe, Lesley Duxbury, Kasia Fabijańska, Robert Fielding, Dianne Fogwell, Steven Giese, Sharon Goodwin and Irene Hanenbergh (Zilverster), Kate Gorringe-Smith, Gracia Haby and Louise Jennison, Christine Johnson, Locust Jones, Martin King, Pia Larsen, Chips Mackinolty, Tim Maguire, Aylsa McHugh, Christopher Orr, Janet Parker-Smith, Ben Rak, Geoffrey Ricardo, John Ryrie, Cleo Wilkinson and Helen Wright.

  
  

Finalists

Dianne Fogwell

Carlos Almenar Diaz

Rosalind Atkins

Kim Barter

Steph Bolt

G W Bot

Gavin Brown

Jon Campbell

Susanna Castleden

Matthew Clarke

Marian Crawford

Jo Darvall

Jan Davis and Jan Palethorpe

Lesley Duxbury

Kasia Fabijańska

Robert Fielding

Steven Giese

Sharon Goodwin and Irene Hanenbergh (Zilverster)

Kate Gorringe-Smith

Gracia Haby and Louise Jennison

Christine Johnson

Locust Jones

Martin King

Pia Larsen

Chips Mackinolty

Tim Maguire

Aylsa McHugh

Christopher Orr

Janet Parker-Smith

Ben Rak

Geoffrey Ricardo

John Ryrie

Cleo Wilkinson

Helen Wright

Explore

360° virtual tour